Skip to main content

The new maid

A guy dials his home number from work. A strange woman answers. The guy says, "Who is this?"

"This is the maid," answered the woman.

"We don't have a maid!"

"I was just hired this morning by the lady of the house."

"Well, this is her husband. Is she there?"

"Ummm...she's upstairs in the bedroom with someone who I just figured was her husband."

The guy is fuming. He says to the maid, "Listen, would you like to make $50,000?"

"What do I have to do?"

"I want you to get my gun from my desk in the den and shoot that witch and the jerk she's with."

The maid puts down the phone. The guy hears footsteps, followed by a couple of gunshots.

The maid comes back to the phone. "What should I do with the bodies?"

"Throw them in the swimming pool!"

"What pool?"

"Uh..... Is this 09-222xxxx?

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Bangang gila~

Ok,tajuk entri agak kasar.Maaf.Sebenarnya aku baru usha-usha laman web oh.tidak tadi.Err,tengok la mungkin kamu akan setuju dengan aku oh tidak . Bismillah dan salam, Haa,ada nampak apa-apa perubahan di sini? apa antara muka blog ni dah cun!?..haha,pandainya!. Yup,baru saja selesai 'design' layout blog.Nak komen silakan.Cbox di sebelah kanan pautan ke ruangan komen di bawah entri. (^_^) Cuti tinggal seminggu sebelum bermula sem baru.Aku bosan serius bosan.Tapi dalam kebosanan ni sempat juga dua kali aku ke Genting Hinghland :P.Pertama bersama ahli bilik,menaiki motor.Pergh,penat sial.Nak cerita ni,tak nak dengar sila 'scroll' kebawah. Seawal jam 9 kami bertolak ke Genting Sempah,Besarapan disana.Kemudian naik keatas,alhamdulillah tiada kemalangan walaupun hampir 3 kali motor hilang kawalan.Kami tidak masuk ke taman tema,sekadar melepaskan nafsu masing-masing mengirup udara segar dipuncak.Sebelah petang singgah di Ulu Yam,bermandi-manda,oh,kami balik ikut jalan lama. diU...

Wut the tut is going on

As I mentioned in my previous post,the last remnant post that I can play it for a short period.I begin to seek for a solution , as for the result I found that whenver the mechine got hotter the game play got lagging and eventually stuck . I decided to use a help from a third-party software to measure the temperature of my laptop and it really freaking me out, the temperature is about 101 celsius, WoW~ I can barerly cook something on that temp. heres the screen shoot>> Obviously it is bacause I'm using an AMD prosessor , I know AMD produced higher heat that Intel , but seriously din't aspect this. This clip is the comparison of AMD and Intel prosessor. Judge it yourself, some people would prefer AMD because of religious reason , Intel support zionis..that what they said,honestly I don't know the truth behind this fact,Wa'llahhualam~.But for performance I did honestly recommanded Intel's prosessor, why?.It use less energy,lest heat produced, more stable and more...

Remodeling::Hurm

Bismillah~ This time I've done the best (hopefully) to remodeling My blog::Not a diary's layout.Simple,clean and contra,that are the theme I used for this layout.Guess what?,did u notice the 'cute' icon , the one on the right side of my blog , on the trail?. Man,it is a pain in ass to put that.Seriously, I got my code crash as I tried to apply those particular code.But ,alhamdulillah at the end it worth trying.Owh,by the way I stole the code HeRe .Hehe.. p/s:if u found that this blog is lagging.plz inform me ok..thanks p/s lagi:cuti tinggal seminggu..haha..adoi love this pic:dari cik para